Thursday’s Iowa Track 2A Results

Boys 4×110 M SHR 2A Preliminaries

1, Cherokee, Wash (Mason Timmerman 12, Dax Johannsen 12, Mason Pitts 12, Isaac Lafleur 12), 59.85q. 2, Cascade, WD (Cain Hoffman 12, Mitchell Gibbs 11, Logan Otting 10, Will McAllister 12), 1:00.14q. 3, Cent Decatur, L (Tyler Davis 11, Cole Pedersen 09, Cauy Spidle 10, Carter Boothe 11), 1:00.52q. 4, Pleasantville (Hunter Tyree 11, Colton Major 11, Griffen McBride 12, Gauge Van Haalen 11), 1:00.89q. 5, W Lyon, Inwood (Noah Van’t Hof 11, Mitchell Rentschler 11, Isaac Heyer 12, Logan Bruggeman 11), 1:01.08q. 6, South Cent Cal (Mason Merkley 10, Brandon Assman 12, Hunter Muhlbauer 11, Josh Van Hulzen 10), 1:01.46q. 7, Van Meter (Sam Thompson 11, Noah Hale 11, Owen Jones 11, Tyler Kubiak 12), 1:01.51q. 8, Oelwein (Isaac Thornton 10, Cameren Sims 10, Nicholas Dittmer 09, Sayer Woodson 11), 1:01.55q. 9, Tipton (Frank Bierman 09, Parker Jensen 12, Brendon Claussen 12, Wesley Zell 12), 1:01.61. 10, Davis County, B (Caleb Cowles 12, Draven Dekraii 10, Jaxson Sharp 10, Trenton Goode 12), 1:01.79. 11, Madrid (Devin Braunschweig 12, Devin Fuson 10, Tyler Miller 11, Brody Hoyt 12), 1:01.92. 12, Sheldon (Brandon Winkel 12, Ben Jongewaard 11, Quinten Wynia 10, Jaden Kleinhesselink 11), 1:02.51. 13, Sibley-Ocheyedan (Kyle Lowe 12, Colvin Jenness 11, Jack Carlson 09, Trevin Wasmund 09), 1:02.75. 14, Clarinda (Cody Hayes 12, Brady Strait 11, Nathan Lindsay 09, Lucas Shatava 12), 1:03.30. 15, Waukon (Mitchell Snitker 11, Brandon Regan 12, Blain Swenson 12, Evan Armstead 11), 1:03.44. 16, OA-BCIG (Quintin Cranston 10, Adam Grote 12, William Grote 09, Dylan Wunschel 12), 1:03.65. 17, Osage (Wesley Smith 10, Lucas Schwamman 11, Thor Maakestad 09, Gage Belz 09), 1:03.82. 18, Clarion-Goldfd-Dows (Jacob O’Connor 12, Cllinton Miller 09, Alex Machuca 11, Chase Harker 12), 1:04.58. 19, Wapello (Parker Cocklin 12, Nathan Holland 12, Brenton Ross 10, Logan Mears 12), 1:04.69. 20, Albia (Cade Crall 11, Drew Winke 10, Pete Sarver 09, Tyler Stringfellow 11), 1:05.07. –, Denver (Jaden Forde 10, Kevin Walsh 11, Fletcher Anderson 12, Curren Matthias 12), FS. –, Woodward Acad (Casey Bynum 12, Leonard Motes 11, Jeremiah George 12, Ruben Islas 12), DQ. –, Dike-NH (Grant Bixby 10, Seth Eden 10, Cade Fuller 10, Nick Durnin 12), DQ. –, Alta/Aurelia (Jared Weiland 12, Jaden Henrichs 11, Nick Gaes 10, Chandler Damewood 10), DQ.

Girls 3000 M 2A Finals

1, Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, W, 9:47.52*. 2, Marie Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, W, 9:52.50*. 3, Jordan Winke, Albia, 10:13.52. 4, Tara Kortlever, Sioux Center, 10:25.31. 5, Kate Crawford, ACGC, 10:30.71. 6, Cam Reeg, Bellevue, 10:34.76. 7, Karley Larson, Underwood, 10:37.04. 8, Jill Vonnahme, Pocahon Area, 10:40.02. 9, Josie Kriener, S Winn, Calmar, 10:43.42. 10, Megan Mooberry, Osage, 10:52.94. 11, Emma Duncan, Anamosa, 10:53.67. 12, Lauryn Embleton, ACGC, 11:13.89. 13, Kenzie Mente, Tipton, 11:15.40. 14, Patty Teggatz, Hampton-Dumont, 11:17.26. 15, Kaylee Ford, Wilton, 11:17.56. 16, Gabrielle Steiner, Monticello, 11:21.95. 17, Claire Campbell, Shenandoah, 11:27.52. 18, Caroline Stokes, Denver, 11:28.98. 19, Heather Jessen, CMB, Baxter, 11:29.50. 20, Mia Knudson, Osage, 11:30.12. 21, Brenna Thomson, CMB, Baxter, 11:34.68. 22, Alexis Cook, MO Valley, 11:42.24. 23, Madison Kelchen, Cascade, WD, 11:50.61. 24, Anessa Schoo, Sheldon, 11:54.88.

Boys 3200 M 2A

1, Andrew Stumbo, Ogden, 9:28.37. 2, Reece Smith, Garner-Hay/Vent, 9:30.03. 3, Jacob Vander Plaats, Unity Chrst, OC, 9:34.25. 4, Sean McDermott, Madrid, 9:35.95. 5, Aaron Loes, Monticello, 9:36.59. 6, Spencer Warehime, Southeast Valley, 9:38.57. 7, Nick Meling, E Marshall, L, 9:43.89. 8, Zach Pettit, Mid-Prairie, W, 9:52.56. 9, Dakota Rusher, Roland-Story, 9:56.83. 10, Spencer Moon, South Cent Cal, 9:58.70. 11, Ben Grote, Kuemper Cath, 10:02.92. 12, Trey Castle, Treynor, 10:04.64. 13, Tyler O’Neill, Waukon, 10:04.99. 14, Grant Dunsbergen, Pella Christian, 10:05.93. 15, Chris Ellens, PCM, Monroe, 10:08.05. 16, Floyd Evans, Mid-Prairie, W, 10:08.12. 17, Ray Cataldo, Garner-Hay/Vent, 10:09.87. 18, Nathan Meyer, Regina, IC, 10:14.12. 19, Eli Witt, Bellevue, 10:14.21. 20, Zach Elbers, Western Christ, 10:14.58. 21, Joseph Schoonhoven, Unity Chrst, OC, 10:15.64. 22, Buddy Darting, Wilton, 10:16.74. 23, Dominic Cresta, I-35, Truro, 10:17.20. 24, Jerry Jorgenson, Treynor, 10:23.61.

Girls 200 M 2A Preliminaries

1, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 25.54q, w:1.8. 2, Allison Hilleman, W Marshall, SC, 25.83q, w:2.3. 3, Grace Proesch, North Cedar, S, 26.01q, w:1.5. 4, Erika Feenstra, Western Christ, 26.08q, w:2.3. 5, Lani Hillard, Louisa-Musc, 26.12q, w:1.8. 6, Allison Birks, South Cent Cal, 26.17q, w:1.8. 7, Olivia Nebergall, Anamosa, 26.17q, w:1.5. 8, Alysa Shirkey, Davis County, B, 26.22q, w:1.8. 9, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 26.28, w:1.5. 10, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 26.35, w:2.3. 11, Jayden Hughes, Garner-Hay/Vent, 26.36, w:2.3. 12, Mary Kate Bandstra, Pella Christian, 26.42, w:2.3. 13, Brenna Jacobs, Osage, 26.43, w:1.5. 14, Celine Rickels, Cascade, WD, 26.44, w:1.5. 15, Ivy Nolte, Aplntn-Parksbg, 26.45, w:1.8. 16, Jessica Norman, MO Valley, 26.47, w:1.5. 17, Savana Fuller, ACGC, 26.55, w:2.3. 18, Ashley Miller, PCM, Monroe, 26.84, w:1.8. 19, Molly McElmeel, Cascade, WD, 26.84, w:2.3. 20, Lauren Bair, Clarinda, 26.91, w:1.8. 21, Bri Jensen, KP-WC, 27.18, w:2.3. 22, Zoe Miller, Jesup, 27.26, w:1.5. 23, Kortney Drake, Wilton, 27.45, w:1.8. 24, Dana Marsden, Red Oak, 27.53, w:1.5.

Boys 200 M 2A

1, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 21.69q, w:1.5. 2, Jacob Clouse, Albia, 21.93q, w:2.6. 3, Michael Santi, Madrid, 22.05q, w:1.5. 4, Marcus Mumm, Tri-Center, N, 22.37q, w:2.6. 5, David Gonzalez, Camanche, 22.46q, w:2.6. 6, Connor Blough, Dike-NH, 22.47q, w:3.0. 7, Ethan Wyant, Jesup, 22.67q, w:2.6. 8, Noah Anderson, PCM, Monroe, 22.68q, w:3.0. 9, Evan Reifert, Wilton, 22.85, w:3.0. 10, Tyson Kooima, Western Christ, 22.89, w:1.5. 11, Joe Stein, Okoboji, Milford, 22.89, w:2.6. 12, Kalen Eastman, Central Sprngs, 22.91, w:1.5. 13, Beau Coberley, W Marshall, SC, 22.93, w:3.0. 14, Jagger Gourley, Mediapolis, 22.97, w:2.6. 15, Travis Zevenbergen, Unity Chrst, OC, 22.98, w:1.5. 16, Spencer Hunt, Panorama, P, 23.05, w:2.6. 17, Preston VanWyk, PCM, Monroe, 23.11, w:1.5. 18, Zack Santee, Central Sprngs, 23.21, w:3.0. 19, Andrew Klaassen, Pocahon Area, 23.22, w:1.5. 20, Troy Dolphin, BCLUW, 23.61, w:1.5. 21, Logan Seeley, Anamosa, 23.66, w:2.6. 22, Blain Swenson, Waukon, 23.96, w:3.0. –, Bryce Bemer, North Cedar, S, DQ, w:3.0.

Girls 4×800 M 2A Finals

1, Monticello (Paige Holub 11, Taylor McDonald 11, Jordyn Patterson 11, Corinne Gadient 10), 9:26.97. 2, Mid-Prairie, W (Abby Tornow 12, Marie Hostetler 09, Kate Cavanagh 10, Anna Hostetler 11), 9:33.36. 3, Sioux Center (Alexis Toering 11, Tara Kortlever 11, Jessica Harald 12, Andrea Verburg 12), 9:39.32. 4, Cascade, WD (Madeline Rhomberg 10, Marie Knepper 10, Abby Welter 09, Rebecca McDermott 12), 9:43.71. 5, Okoboji, Milford (Mari Stein 11, Kallyn Stumbo 09, Mia Meyer 10, Magan Christopherson 09), 9:44.47. 6, Unity Chrst, OC (Katie Broers 12, Katlyn Hoogland 11, Madison Blankespoor 09, Jordan Bos 12), 9:52.02. 7, PCM, Monroe (Jayci Vos 12, Paytan Schut 10, Kirstin Ives 10, Rachel Stafford 12), 9:52.87. 8, W Marshall, SC (Avril Sinning 09, Grace Girard 10, Georgia Porter 12, Shannon Breja 12), 9:54.57. 9, Treynor (Sienna Black 11, Anna Teigland 12, Kennedy Elwood 09, Noel James 10), 9:55.38. 10, Central Sprngs (Kaylee Parks 11, Maria Franke 12, Alexis Oppman 11, Hannah Wagner 12), 9:55.53. 11, Western Christ (Whitney Minderhoud 09, Abby Postma 09, Ally Postma 09, Macay Van’tHul 09), 9:57.43. 12, KP-WC (Suzanne Putze 11, Skylar Hannah 09, Rylee Wright 11, KayLynne Bechen 11), 9:57.98. 13, IKM-Manning (Payton Sporrer 11, Gabby Cadwell 10, Kia Rassmussen 11, Shyanne Sporrer 11), 9:58.83. 14, Anamosa (Maggie McQuillen 09, Kassie Behnke 11, Abby Fairbanks 09, Claire Duncan 11), 10:01.00. 15, Alta/Aurelia (Lauren Rohwer 11, Gracie Meier 11, Alexa Fredericksen 09, Lily Peterson 11), 10:04.57. 16, Dike-NH (Baylee Petersen 11, Allie Aalderks 11, Courtney Bolhuis 11, Alayna Kollasch 12), 10:11.15. 17, N Fayette Val (Megan Niewoehner 10, Macy Niewoehner 11, Megan Feldman 12, Hannah VanHyfte 09), 10:16.54. 18, Aplntn-Parksbg (Nicole May 12, Emily Klinkenborg 12, Ella Junker 09, Megan Johnson 09), 10:22.06. 19, Northeast, GL (Maddie Kaczinski 12, Carly Hasken 11, Amber Friedrichsen 10, Miya Messerich 10), 10:23.94. 20, New Hampton (Kayla Gilbert 12, Lydia Gessner 09, Savannah Anderson 11, Kallie Olson 11), 10:24.77. 21, Tipton (Tiffany Schott 11, Amanda Smith 10, Kenzie Mente 12, Alyssa Elijah 11), 10:29.58. 22, Panorama, P (Brianna Hoffman 11, Brooklyn Behrends 10, Emily Smith 10, Lydia Lindstrom 09), 10:29.92. 23, Woodward-Grangr (Emma Drake 09, Katelyn Peters 11, Anna Tague 10, Natalie Helbling 09), 10:33.45. 24, Osage (Breanna Barker 12, Claire Huisman 09, Mia Knudson 09, Madi Johnson 11), 10:47.57.

Boys 4×800 M 2A

1, Dike-NH (Broden Coulter 12, Nate Sharp 12, Ryan Moore 10, Connor Blough 12), 8:01.33. 2, KP-WC (Anthony Baird 11, Eric Hoffman 10, Payton Kuchel 11, Alec Still 12), 8:03.90. 3, Mid-Prairie, W (Andrew Schwartz 12, Marshal Teets 11, Cary Schaefer 11, Peyton Miller 11), 8:07.97. 4, Aplntn-Parksbg (Riley Barrett 12, Trevor Haren 12, Hunter Brouwer 11, Mason Tyler 11), 8:08.88. 5, Denver (Eli Barrett 12, Tyler Kroeze 11, Curren Matthias 12, Alex Gebel 10), 8:11.05. 6, Anamosa (Eian Countryman 11, Gabe Countryman 11, Zac Mclean 10, Noah Sams 11), 8:17.21. 7, DSM Christian (Tyler Ketcham 11, Sam Stroh 12, J.D. Lowe 11, Nathan Herbers 12), 8:18.19. 8, Underwood (Blake Patten 12, Thomas Conn 11, Jalen Humphrey 10, Isaiah Humphrey 12), 8:18.73. 9, New Hampton (Nolan Usher 10, Jake Usher 12, Alex Schumacher 11, Keagan John 11), 8:19.68. 10, Forest City (Brandon Finch 11, Grady Hovenga 11, Zach Lehmann 11, Ryan Theel 11), 8:20.68. 11, Cascade, WD (Conor Otting 12, John Larkin 12, Marty Knepper 12, Derek Koppes 11), 8:21.19. 12, S Hamilton, J (Logan Peters 10, Jared Fisher 12, Josiah Brown 11, Devon Fisher 12), 8:23.94. 13, Boy-Hul/Rock Val (Billy Rankin 10, Isaac Munoz 11, Spencer TeSlaa 09, Sam TeSlaa 10), 8:24.05. 14, ACGC (Noah Nelsen 10, Landon Foster 12, Clay Billheimer 10, Logan Scheuerman 12), 8:32.79. 15, Madrid (Landen Klatt 10, Alex Engel 11, Quentin Anderson 12, Devin Fuson 10), 8:38.03. 16, Osage (Ben Huftalin 12, Garrett Maakestad 12, Nick Hoppel 12, Alex Swenson 10), 8:38.58. 17, Mediapolis (Owen Timmerman 09, Journey Rude 12, Nolan Schmidgall 09, Tristan Timmerman 12), 8:39.22. 18, MO Valley (Duke Kyle 10, Gage Graeve 11, Grant Guinan 10, Colton Ford 11), 8:39.32. 19, Davis County, B (Carter Batterson 11, Reegan Warning 10, Nathan Zmolek 10, Trenton Goode 12), 8:40.35. 20, Sheldon (Steven Van Meeteren 11, Kyle Boerhave 11, Eric Heibult 10, Mitchal Van Gorp 12), 8:40.86. 21, Wapello (Logan Belzer 11, Logan Mears 12, Aiden Houseman 09, Trenton Massner 11), 8:46.37. 22, Tipton (Bryce Deerberg 11, Sam Bierman 12, Trent Pelzer 09, Noah Jedlicka 10), 8:54.24. 23, West Branch (Jordan Baldwin 12, John Yates 09, Atlas Kolpin 10, Ben Thompson 11), 8:55.75. –, Sioux Center (Ty Van Es 11, Peter Shippy 10, Derek Ten Pas 11, Jake Crumrine 09), DQ.

Girls 100 M 2A Preliminaries

1, Rylan Santi, Madrid, 12.29q, w:2.8. 2, Ellie Loesch, S Winn, Calmar, 12.60q, w:2.8. 3, Mackenzie Blomgren, Van Meter, 12.64q, w:2.8. 4, Krayton Allen, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 12.67q, w:1.2. 5, Meagan Blomgren, Van Meter, 12.70q, w:1.9. 6, Allison Hilleman, W Marshall, SC, 12.72q, w:1.9. 7, Evie Armstrong, Pella Christian, 12.88q, w:1.9. 8, Brenna Jacobs, Osage, 12.90q, w:2.8. 9, Lani Hillard, Louisa-Musc, 12.90, w:1.2. 10, Jayden Hughes, Garner-Hay/Vent, 12.93, w:1.9. 11, Jordyn Fredericks, OA-BCIG, 12.94, w:2.8. 12, McKayla Olsen, Treynor, 12.96, w:1.2. 13, Augusta Hamaker, Davis County, B, 12.96, w:1.9. 14, Allison Birks, South Cent Cal, 12.96, w:2.8. 15, Taylor Rus, Western Christ, 12.99, w:2.8. 16, Jessica Norman, MO Valley, 13.00, w:1.9. 17, Ashley Miller, PCM, Monroe, 13.01, w:1.2. 18, Abby Petersen, KP-WC, 13.01, w:1.2. 19, Olivia Nebergall, Anamosa, 13.02, w:1.2. 20, Zoe Miller, Jesup, 13.06, w:1.9. 21, Brittany Turnquist, Alta/Aurelia, 13.08, w:1.2. 22, Natalee Greenfield, Sioux Center, 13.23, w:1.2. 23, Emily Yahnke, Highland, R, 13.23, w:2.8. 24, Courtney Harle, Clarion-Goldfd-Dows, 13.26, w:1.9.

Boys 100 M 2A

1, Michael Santi, Madrid, 10.77q, w:3.2. 2, Tony Leshen, Albia, 10.88q, w:0.8. 3, Gage Clay, AHSTW, 10.96q, w:0.8. 4, Tyson Kooima, Western Christ, 11.14q, w:3.2. 5, Hunter Tyree, Pleasantville, 11.22q, w:0.8. 6, Joe Stein, Okoboji, Milford, 11.22q, w:0.8. 7, Hunter Sutter, Hampton-Dumont, 11.26q, w:3.2. 8, Mason Lanhart, Camanche, 11.29q, w:0.8. 9, Jay McLean, Anamosa, 11.30, w:3.2. 10, Kody Case, South Cent Cal, 11.31, w:0.8. 11, Jace Burrow, N Fayette Val, 11.34, w:0.8. 12, Terrhyn Jacoby, Mid-Prairie, W, 11.42, w:0.8. 13, Richard Gildemeister, Forest City, 11.44, w:0.8. 14, Kalen Eastman, Central Sprngs, 11.45, w:0.8. 15, Rodney Schwartzhoff, S Winn, Calmar, 11.46, w:0.8. 16, Miles Rupiper, Kuemper Cath, 11.51, w:3.2. 17, Josh Fenske, New Hampton, 11.54, w:0.8. 18, Carson Rhodes, Van Meter, 11.54, w:3.2. 19, Tristan Wright, Columbus Cath, 11.55, w:0.8. 20, Preston VanWyk, PCM, Monroe, 11.55, w:0.8. 21, Cole VanBrocklin, Jesup, 11.59, w:0.8. 22, Troy Dolphin, BCLUW, 11.63, w:3.2. 23, Noah Anderson, PCM, Monroe, 11.70, w:0.8. 24, Ruben Paz, Columbus, CJ, 11.79, w:3.2.

Girls 400 M 2A Finals

1, Lily Peterson, Alta/Aurelia, 57.74. 2, Grace Proesch, North Cedar, S, 58.39. 3, Sophia Jungling, Aplntn-Parksbg, 58.69. 4, Devyn Kemble, Panorama, P, 58.80. 5, Noel James, Treynor, 59.32. 6, Kayla Cripps, W Marshall, SC, 1:00.16. 7, Brenna Jacobs, Osage, 1:00.28. 8, Shelby Loomis, Emmetsburg, 1:00.32. 9, Jessica Norman, MO Valley, 1:00.37. 10, Amanda Brich, Tri-Center, N, 1:00.39. 11, Cassie Cox, North Cedar, S, 1:01.19. 12, Hannah Wagner, Central Sprngs, 1:01.47. 13, Grace Swenning, Regina, IC, 1:01.90. 14, Kelsey Hora, Highland, R, 1:02.23. 15, Kortney Drake, Wilton, 1:02.43. 16, Emma Gourley, South Hardin, 1:02.65. 17, Jenna Konig, Central Sprngs, 1:02.84. 18, Jordan Burrows, Sumner-Fredrksbg, 1:03.11. 19, Chloe Morgan, Pella Christian, 1:03.22. 20, Summer Schutte, MFL MarMac, 1:03.25. 21, Kacy Kamphoff, Sheldon, 1:03.43. 22, Jenna Merical, W Central Valley, 1:04.52. 23, Gabby Gadient, Monticello, 1:04.62. 24, Caitlin Clark, Clarke, O, 1:05.84.

Boys 400 M 2A

1, Kyle Sinnott, Albia, 49.32. 2, Brett Daley, Treynor, 49.91. 3, Nathan Ward, S Winn, Calmar, 50.12. 4, Connor Blough, Dike-NH, 50.20. 5, Alec Still, KP-WC, 50.62. 6, Travis Zevenbergen, Unity Chrst, OC, 50.76. 7, Jack Jensen, Regina, IC, 50.94. 8, Ethan Wyant, Jesup, 51.30. 9, Richard Gildemeister, Forest City, 51.30. 10, Hunter Tyree, Pleasantville, 51.45. 11, Peter Kilburg, Bellevue, 51.53. 12, Jagger Gourley, Mediapolis, 51.64. 13, Dylan Larson, N Fayette Val, 51.65. 14, Mason Pitts, Cherokee, Wash, 51.81. 15, Duke Kyle, MO Valley, 51.83. 16, Spencer Hunt, Panorama, P, 51.95. 17, Nathan Herbers, DSM Christian, 52.21. 18, Troy Dolphin, BCLUW, 53.27. 19, Derek Weitzenkamp, Jesup, 53.35. 20, Cody Hayes, Clarinda, 53.36. 21, Blake Gregory, Ogden, 53.54. 22, Thor Maakestad, Osage, 53.93.

Girls 4×100 M SHR 2A Preliminaries

1, Cascade, WD (Brittany Koppes 11, Noelle Green 12, Rachel Recker 12, Lisa Tucker 12), 1:05.75q. 2, Pocahon Area (Grace Meyer 12, Payton Hjerleid 12, Jessica Sump 09, Faith Meyer 12), 1:06.33q. 3, Beckman, D (Heather Boeckenstedt 10, Anika Brehm 11, Addie McDermott 10, Brooke Lucas 11), 1:08.41q. 4, Sibley-Ocheyedan (Jada Carlson 12, Jill Berkland 12, Andrea Meyer 12, Erin Schwarzkopf 12), 1:08.63q. 5, Clarke, O (Solanna Zimmerman 12, Chynna Beydler 11, Ashlynn Oehlert 10, Bailey Zimmerman 12), 1:08.80q. 6, W Marshall, SC (Lexi Keigan 11, Katie Price 11, Addi Moore 10, Isabelle Gradwell 11), 1:09.20q. 7, Emmetsburg (Bailey Naig 12, Ali Laubenthal 10, Hailey Foxhoven 09, Ashley Overberg 12), 1:09.47q. 8, Underwood (Avery True 09, Logan Joens 09, Erica Rowe 09, Erin McMains 09), 1:09.50q. 9, Panorama, P (Maggie Woodvine 09, Payton Douglass 09, Maddie Knapp 11, Morgan Johnk 10), 1:09.56. 10, Bellevue (Lindsey Banowetz 09, Kylee Biedermann 12, Holly Herrig 12, Becca Schroeder 11), 1:09.67. 11, Monticello (Kaylee Stephen 11, Macy McDonough 11, Jaelynn Kraus 10, Maria Recker 11), 1:10.20. 12, N Fayette Val (Jade Daughton 12, Ciara Halverson 12, Ryin Lehmann 10, Helena Fantz 12), 1:10.31. 13, Sioux Center (Alyssa Mulder 10, Ellie Schley 10, Anna Mouw 11, Camryn Cleveringa 11), 1:10.40. 14, North Cedar, S (Darby Hawtrey 11, Martha Jesuit 12, Andrea Wachendorf 09, Tessa Fields 11), 1:10.42. 15, West Branch (Tatum Koenig 11, Kaiya Luneckas 09, Jaylen Votroubek 09, Paige Miller 12), 1:10.57. 16, Madrid (Anna Owensby 11, Hunter Raymond 12, Shayla Peters 11, Victoria Jacobs 12), 1:10.87. 17, PCM, Monroe (Megan Cowman 10, Lexi Kuecker 09, Morgan Uhlenhopp 10, Jayci Vos 12), 1:11.08. 18, BCLUW (Olivia Hughes 10, Samantha Ubben 12, Payton Pekarek 09, Jenna Willett 12), 1:11.22. 19, Osage (Libby Schwamman 09, Sydney Midlang 10, Lindsay Hemann 12, Taylor Spitz 12), 1:11.52. 20, Garner-Hay/Vent (Madeline Hinz 09, Mara Anderson 10, Rachel Hejlik 10, Jillian Heitland 11), 1:12.15. 21, Aplntn-Parksbg (Gabby Hanken 12, Sydney Hanken 11, Laikyn Miller 11, Karson DeGroote 09), 1:12.16. 22, New Hampton (Lauren Frerichs 10, Hannah Heit 11, Paige Wisner 10, Natalie Hoey 10), 1:12.34. 23, OA-BCIG (Ashley Lindner 10, Carrie Miller 12, Sarah Petersen 09, Summit Nielsen 12), 1:12.95. 24, Clear Lake (Olivia Amos 10, Bella Parker 09, Ashley Archer 10, Makia Fessler 10), 1:16.94.

Girls Shot Put 1A Finals

1, Jadin Wagner, Lawton-Bronson, 40-11.50, (12.48m). 2, Nicole Heeren, North Butler, 40-04.50, (12.30m). 3, Maryn Phillips, Sidney, 39-08.75, (12.10m). 4, Caitlin Thilges, Bishop Garrigan, 39-06.50, (12.05m). 5, Becca Krueger, Manson NW Web, 39-02, (11.93m). 6, Callie Henrich, Akron-Westfield, 39-01.25, (11.91m). 7, Abby Marr, Riceville, 38-00.75, (11.60m). 8, Courtney Cooper, Kee, Lansing, 37-05.50, (11.41m). 9, Libertie Uppena, Midland, Wyoming, 36-10.50, (11.23m). 10, Haley Fitzpatrick, Edgewd-Colesburg, 36-08, (11.17m). 11, Jade Hard, Springville, J36-08, (11.17m). 12, Chloe Severson, Kee, Lansing, 36-07.50, (11.16m). 13, Kaitlin Diggins, Logan-Magnolia, 36-04.75, (11.09m). 14, Kaitlyn Wilder, Dunkerton, 36-00.25, (10.97m). 15, Skylar Schmitt, Rockford, 35-05.75, (10.81m). 16, Mariah Hulshizer, Saint Ansgar, 35-04.50, (10.78m). 17, Melissa Deist, Audubon, 35-02.75, (10.73m). 18, Sara Winemiller, Mount Ayr, 35-02, (10.71m). 19, Sydney Sorem, GMG, Garwin, 34-11.75, (10.66m). 20, Delaney Ettleman, Logan-Magnolia, 34-10.50, (10.62m). 21, Grace Heimer, Saint Ansgar, 34-08.50, (10.57m). 22, Kendra Fichter, Fremont-Mills, 32-03.50, (9.84m). 23, Willoh Mills, Pekin, 31-06.75, (9.62m). 24, Stephanie Heuertz, Gehlen Cath, L, 30-08.50, (9.35m).

Boys Long Jump 1A

1, Jovonte Squiers, Lone Tree, 21-07.75, w:NWI (6.59m). 2, Jake Lynott, W Sioux Hwardn, 20-09.50, w:NWI (6.33m). 3, MaCoy Yeakel, West Hancock, 20-03, w:NWI (6.17m). 4, Tyson Decker, West Central, M, 20-01.25, w:NWI (6.12m). 5, Bryce Flater, Grundy Center, 19-11.25, w:NWI (6.07m). 6, Austin Allard, Akron-Westfield, 19-10.75, w:NWI (6.06m). 7, Brett Givens, Lisbon, 19-10.50, w:NWI (6.05m). 8, Will Grames, Grundy Center, 19-07.25, w:NWI (5.97m). 9, Thomas Bauer, Riceville, 19-06.50, w:NWI (5.95m). 10, Drew Schurke, Ar-We-Va, W, 19-04.75, w:NWI (5.91m). 11, Caden Wandrey, Ridge View, 19-04, w:NWI (5.89m). 12, Seth Edmundson, N Mahaska, NS, 19-00.25, w:NWI (5.79m). 13, Erik Knaack, Glad-Reinbeck, 18-10.75, w:NWI (5.75m). 14, Jack Jones, Murray, J18-10.75, w:NWI (5.75m). 15, Josef Smith, West Hancock, 18-08.75, w:NWI (5.70m). 16, Sam Obert, CR-Bayard, 18-08.50, w:NWI (5.70m). 17, Preston Good, Griswold, 18-07.75, w:NWI (5.68m). 18, Kade Rotnicke, W Monona, O, 18-03.50, w:NWI (5.57m). 19, Tyler Riebhoff, Audubon, 18-03.25, w:NWI (5.56m). 20, Hunter Rickels, C-Wheatland, 17-10.25, w:NWI (5.44m). –, Logan Gaylord, Fremont-Mills, FOUL. –, Logan Novak, N Linn, TM, FOUL. –, Bryce Goldman, Sigourney, FOUL. –, Jadon Jahnke, Griswold, FOUL.

Boys Shot Put 1A

1, Caleb Meinders, AGWSR, 55-03, (16.84m). 2, Dawson Ellingson, Hudson, 54-08.50, (16.67m). 3, Nathan Karsjens, AGWSR, 54-04, (16.56m). 4, Theo Baldus, Saint Ansgar, 50-09, (15.46m). 5, Jake Crozier, Twin Cedars, B, 50-08.50, (15.45m). 6, Matt Fagan, St. Albert, CB, 50-06.25, (15.39m). 7, Sam Phillips, Fremont-Mills, 49-11.50, (15.22m). 8, Trever Northup, Pekin, 49-03, (15.01m). 9, Matt Glockel, East Mills, 48-11.50, (14.92m). 10, Jon Wedgewood, Montezuma, 48-04.75, (14.75m). 11, Mitchell Smith, Saint Ansgar, 47-09, (14.55m). 12, Kyler Schott, N Linn, TM, 47-07.25, (14.50m). 13, Seth Blake, Springville, 47-07, (14.50m). 14, Drake Buscherfeld, Bishop Garrigan, 47-04.75, (14.44m). 15, Eric Henry, Tripoli, 47-00.50, (14.33m). 16, Parker Metzger, Cent Lyon, RR, 46-00.75, (14.03m). 17, Cameron Fulcher, Hudson, 45-09, (13.94m). 18, Mitchell Williamson, CAM, Anita, 44-09.75, (13.65m). 19, Rylan James, Lynnville-Sully, 44-08, (13.61m). 20, Abe Silva, Wapsie Val, F, 44-06, (13.56m). 21, Trevor Penning, Newman Catholic, 43-06.50, (13.27m). 22, Drew Williamson, Earlham, 43-01.25, (13.13m). 23, Chase Peterman, Starmont, 41-06.50, (12.66m). 24, Cameron Krebsbach, Manson NW Web, 41-02.50, (12.56m).

Girls Long Jump 1A

1, Rylee Menster, Springville, 16-11, w:NWI (5.15m). 2, Cherisse Ward, Iowa Valley, M, 16-03, w:NWI (4.95m). 3, Kyah Luhring, Grundy Center, 16-02.75, w:NWI (4.94m). 4, Summer Barthelman, Sigourney, 16-02.25, w:NWI (4.93m). 5, Lily Liekweg, Janesville, 15-11.50, w:NWI (4.86m). 6, Kiana Appley, Akron-Westfield, 15-10.25, w:NWI (4.83m). 7, Clara Schaaf, Fremont-Mills, 15-09.75, w:NWI (4.81m). 8, Erica Hoffman, E Buchanan, W, 15-07, w:NWI (4.74m). 9, Morgan Dunn, Martndsl-StMarys, 15-06.25, w:NWI (4.73m). 10, Leah Zuber, Iowa Valley, M, J15-06.25, w:NWI (4.73m). 11, Haylee Fortune, Wayne, Corydon, 15-06, w:NWI (4.72m). 12, Landry Luhring, Grundy Center, 15-04, w:NWI (4.67m). 13, Gabrielle Moellers, Starmont, 15-03, w:NWI (4.64m). 14, Erin Flattery, St. Edmond, FD, 15-02, w:NWI (4.62m). 15, Autumn Wolf, Durant, 15-01.25, w:NWI (4.60m). 16, Sara Heck, CR-Bayard, 15-00.75, w:NWI (4.59m). 17, Maddy Duncan, Sidney, 15-00.50, w:NWI (4.58m). 18, Amorae Myers, Durant, 14-10.50, w:NWI (4.53m). 19, Olivia Diggins, Logan-Magnolia, 14-09.25, w:NWI (4.50m). 20, Debi Hiserote, Siouxland CC, 14-08.75, w:NWI (4.48m). 21, Kaitlyn Ronnebaum, Edgewd-Colesburg, 14-07.25, w:NWI (4.45m). 22, Emily Feldman, Lone Tree, 14-06.75, w:NWI (4.43m). 23, Morgan Meier, West Fork, S, 13-05.50, w:NWI (4.10m). –, Reegan Happel, Lisbon, FOUL.

About Associated Press 44 Articles
Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.